Is Home Brand Instant Noodles Beef Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bodies, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Salt, Oehydratedvegetables Sachet', Corn, Carrot, Peas, Sachet: Vlavour (Colour (150D), Flavour Enhancers , Contains Gluten, Egg And Milk), Sugar, Onion Powder, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Colour Contains Soy), Yeast Extracte Soy Sauce Powder Palm 011), Flavour Enhancer, Mtlcaking Agent, Chives, Natural Coatain Naturally Occurring Or Forms Of Glutamates
Check Home Brand Instant Noodles Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Brand Instant Noodles Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
About this product
Noodle · Dried


