Is Home Chef Grill Kit Grilled Peach And Almond Glazed Salmon With Cabbage Apple And Cranberry Slaw Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- salmon fillets
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavor
- calcium ascorbate
salmon fillets
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salmon Fillets, Slaw Mix (Green Cabbage, Red Cabbage, Matchstick Carrots), Red Apple Slices (Apples, Calcium Ascorbate (To Maintain Freshness And Color)), Chardonnay Vinaigrette (Soybean Oil, White Wine, White Wine Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mustard Flour, Spice, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Mustard Oil, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Chives), Peach Preserves (Peach, Sugar (Beet Sugar), Brown Cane Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Fruit Pectin (Gelling Agent)), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar (Derived From Cane), Sunflower Oil (Expeller Pressed)), Sliced Almonds, Lemon Juice (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Benzoate And Sodium Metabisulfite (As ), Lemon Oil), Garlic Salt (Salt, Garlic)
Check Home Chef Grill Kit Grilled Peach And Almond Glazed Salmon With Cabbage Apple And Cranberry Slaw against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Chef Grill Kit Grilled Peach And Almond Glazed Salmon With Cabbage Apple And Cranberry Slaw in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Home Chef Grill Kit Grilled Peach And Almond Glazed Salmon With Cabbage Apple And Cranberry Slaw is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Piece


