Is Home Chef Heat & Eat Grilled Chicken Breast with Teriyaki Glaze Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • grilled chicken breast with teriyaki glaze - s&e

grilled chicken breast with teriyaki glaze - s&e

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grilled Chicken Breast With Teriyaki Glaze - S&E

Check Home Chef Heat & Eat Grilled Chicken Breast with Teriyaki Glaze against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunchDipping