Is Home Chef Meal Kit Chicken with Tiger Sauce and Snap Peas Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Diced Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts (Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast Fillets Containing Up To 10% Solution Of Water, Food Starch, And Salt), Cooked Jasmine Rice (Jasmine Rice, Canola Oil, Salt), Snap Peas, Tomato Juice (Tomato Juice From Concentrate (Water, Concentrated Juices From Tomatoes), Salt, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid)), Honey (100% Orange Blossom Honey), Miso Paste (Water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt, Alcohol), Chopped Ginger (Ginger, Water, Canola Oil, Citric Acid), Sambal (Chili, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Bisulfite As , And Xanthan Gum), Asian Garlic And Ginger Seasoning (Salt, Paprika, Black Pepper, Ground Cumin, Ground Garlic, Cayenne Pepper, Ground Coriander, Ground Ginger, Ground Cardamom)
Check Home Chef Meal Kit Chicken with Tiger Sauce and Snap Peas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Chef Meal Kit Chicken with Tiger Sauce and Snap Peas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
RICE & CHICKEN WHITE CHICKEN MEAT AND RICE WITH CARROTS AND PEAS IN A SAVORY SAUCE, RICE & CHICKEN
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
Where to buy
Home Chef Meal Kit Chicken with Tiger Sauce and Snap Peas is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


