Is Home Chef Meal Kits Garlic Pepper Chicken With Honey BBQ and Broccoli Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized milk
- shredded cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Broccoli Florets, Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts (boneless, Skinless Chicken Breast Fillets, Containing Up To 10% Solution Of Water, Food Starch And Salt), Shredded Cheddar Cheese (cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (vegetable Color}], Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose [to Prevent Caking], Natamycin [a Natural Mold Inhibitor), Smoky Bbq Sauce (brown Sugar, Ketchup [tomato Concentrate, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Onion Powder, Spice, Natural Flavors], Filtered Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Mustard [distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spices, Garlic Powder], Tomato Paste, Natural Smoke Flavor, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Apple Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Worcestershire Sauce [distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Sea Salt, Sugar, Spices (celery), Tamarind], Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Allspice, Paprika, Black Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Cayenne Pepper), Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, White Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Water, Egg Yolks, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Whole Eggs, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Egg Yolk Solids, Calcium Disodium Edta [added To Protect Flavor], Natural Flavors [contains Mustard]), Bacon Bits (bacon [cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, May Also Contain Smoke Flavoring, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Diacetate, Flavoring, Honey), Honey, Garlic Pepper (dehydrated Vegetables [garlic, Onion, Parsley], Sugar, Spices Including Pepper, Bell Peppers, And Rice Concentrate [to Prevent Caking],. Contains: Milk, Eggs.
Check Home Chef Meal Kits Garlic Pepper Chicken With Honey BBQ and Broccoli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Chef Meal Kits Garlic Pepper Chicken With Honey BBQ and Broccoli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
HONEY BOURBON WITH CLOVE, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC, CLOVE, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


