Is Home Chef Meal Kits Garlic Pepper Chicken With Honey BBQ and Broccoli Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheese culture
- shredded cheddar cheese
- mayonnaise
- eggs
- milk
- boneless skinless chicken breasts
- cured with water
- calcium disodium edta
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavors
- +7 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Broccoli Florets, Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts (boneless, Skinless Chicken Breast Fillets, Containing Up To 10% Solution Of Water, Food Starch And Salt), Shredded Cheddar Cheese (cheddar Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (vegetable Color}], Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose [to Prevent Caking], Natamycin [a Natural Mold Inhibitor), Smoky Bbq Sauce (brown Sugar, Ketchup [tomato Concentrate, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Onion Powder, Spice, Natural Flavors], Filtered Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Mustard [distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spices, Garlic Powder], Tomato Paste, Natural Smoke Flavor, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Apple Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Worcestershire Sauce [distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Sea Salt, Sugar, Spices (celery), Tamarind], Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Allspice, Paprika, Black Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Cayenne Pepper), Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, White Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Water, Egg Yolks, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Whole Eggs, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Egg Yolk Solids, Calcium Disodium Edta [added To Protect Flavor], Natural Flavors [contains Mustard]), Bacon Bits (bacon [cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, May Also Contain Smoke Flavoring, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Diacetate, Flavoring, Honey), Honey, Garlic Pepper (dehydrated Vegetables [garlic, Onion, Parsley], Sugar, Spices Including Pepper, Bell Peppers, And Rice Concentrate [to Prevent Caking],. Contains: Milk, Eggs.
Check Home Chef Meal Kits Garlic Pepper Chicken With Honey BBQ and Broccoli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Chef Meal Kits Garlic Pepper Chicken With Honey BBQ and Broccoli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
HONEY BOURBON WITH CLOVE, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC, CLOVE, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


