Is Home Chef Oven Kit Bacon-Stuffed Pork Meatballs And Chipotle Sauce With Cauliflower Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- smoke flavoring
- natural flavor
- food starch-modified
- flavoring
- +1 more
smoke flavoring
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
GROUND PORK, CAULIFLOWER FLORETS, CREAM SAUCE BASE (LIGHT CREAM, WATER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED [CORN], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DATEM, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, DEXTROSE, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, ONION POWDER, SPICE, NATURAL EXTRACTIVE OF TURMERIC AND ANNATTO [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), SLICED RED BELL PEPPER, BACON BITS (BACON [CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY ALSO CONTAIN SMOKE FLAVORING, DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM DIACETATE, FLAVORING, HONEY]), CHIPOTLE PESTO (PEPPERS, WATER, CANOLA OIL, SUN-DRIED TOMATO, PARMESAN CHEESE [MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, POWDERED CELLULOSE], CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, SUGAR, SALT, WHITE VINEGAR, HERBS, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL FLAVOR), CORNSTARCH, FAJITA SEASONING (DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, SPICES INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER, SALT AND TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), GARLIC SALT (SALT, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES GARLIC, RICE CONCENTRATE AND SILICON DIOXIDE [TO PREVENT CAKING), GARLIC OIL).
Check Home Chef Oven Kit Bacon-Stuffed Pork Meatballs And Chipotle Sauce With Cauliflower against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Chef Oven Kit Bacon-Stuffed Pork Meatballs And Chipotle Sauce With Cauliflower in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 8 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
PORK POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH PORK AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, PORK POTSTICKERS
BASIL PESTO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHITE KIDNEY BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, BASIL PESTO CHICKEN
PIZZA CRUSTS, PIZZA SAUCE, PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN KRAFT MOZZARELLA PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, PIZZA WITH PEPPERONI
SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE FRESHLY MADE SPAGHETTI TOSSED IN A SEASONED TOMATO, BEEF AND PORK SAUCE, SPAGHETTI WITH MEAT SAUCE
About this product
Meat · Frozen


