Is Home Chef Oven-Ready Marinara Smothered Pork Chop Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Boneless Pork Chops, Marinara Sauce (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Sea Salt, Food Starch Modified, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Dextrose And Citric Acid), Shredded Mozzarella (Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor))
Check Home Chef Oven-Ready Marinara Smothered Pork Chop against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Chef Oven-Ready Marinara Smothered Pork Chop in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Barilla Pasta Lasagne Oven-Ready Gluten Free Box - 10 Oz
Rao's Made for Home Chicken Noodle Soup, Quick Ready to Eat Chicken Soup, No Preservatives, 16 oz
Jennie-O Oven Ready Homestyle Boneless Turkey Breast with Gravy Packet
Barilla® Classic Blue Box Oven-Ready Pasta Lasagne 9 oz
HOME STYLE PORK GRAVY, HOME STYLE PORK
Where to buy
Home Chef Oven-Ready Marinara Smothered Pork Chop is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Frozen


