Is Home Chef Oven-Ready Marinara Smothered Pork Chop Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Boneless Pork Chops, Marinara Sauce (Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Sea Salt, Food Starch Modified, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Dextrose And Citric Acid), Shredded Mozzarella (Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor))
Check Home Chef Oven-Ready Marinara Smothered Pork Chop against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Chef Oven-Ready Marinara Smothered Pork Chop in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Barilla Pasta Lasagne Oven-Ready Gluten Free Box - 10 Oz
Rao's Made for Home Chicken Noodle Soup, Quick Ready to Eat Chicken Soup, No Preservatives, 16 oz
Jennie-O Oven Ready Homestyle Boneless Turkey Breast with Gravy Packet
Barilla® Classic Blue Box Oven-Ready Pasta Lasagne 9 oz
HOME STYLE PORK GRAVY, HOME STYLE PORK
Where to buy
Home Chef Oven-Ready Marinara Smothered Pork Chop is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Frozen


