Is Home Chef Quiche Spinach & Feta | 200g Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat fibre
oat fibre
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg Filling (65%) Water, Egg (17%), Feta Cheese (9%) (Milk, Salt, Cellulose, Cultures, Non-Animal Rennet), Spinach (8%), Thickened Cream (Cream (Milk), Thickener (412, 407)), Cheddar Cheese (8%) (Milk, Salt, Non-Animal Rennet), Roasted Onion (5%) (Onion, Canola Oil, Salt), Milk Solid, Thickener (1442), Oat Fibre, Psyllium, Salt, Pepper. Shortcrust Pastry (35%) Wheat Flour, Water, Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil** , Antioxidant (307b)), Margarine (Vegetable Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (471), Flavour, Acidity Regulator (500, 300)), Flour Conditioner (Wheat Flour, Flour Treatment Agent (920)), Butter (Milk), Milk Solids, Canola Oil, Salt, Baking Powder (Raising Agents (500, 450), Wheaten Corn Flour (Wheat)), Preservative (202).<br/>**Contributes to the production of sustainable palm oil.
Check Home Chef Quiche Spinach & Feta | 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Chef Quiche Spinach & Feta | 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


