Is HOME COOKED SALTED VIRGINIA PEANUTS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL, (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, COCONUT OIL, PEANUT OIL), SALT.
Check HOME COOKED SALTED VIRGINIA PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOME COOKED SALTED VIRGINIA PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
About this product
Snack · Dried


