Is Home Run Inn Frozen Classic Cheese Pizza, Family Size Pizza, 27 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Family size frozen pizza delivers classic pizzeria flavor with browned, crisp crust and a melted, stretchy topping; the center can be slightly softer. Commonly used for family dinners, quick weeknight meals and casual gatherings. Customers often note authentic taste and convenience, while some report occasional uneven baking or soggy middle.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust (Wheat Flour, Water, Corn Oil Yeast, Salt), Whole Milk Mozzarella (Cheese from Milk of Cows Not Treated with rBST, No Significant Difference Has Been Shown Between Milk Derived from rBST Treated and Non-rBST Treated Cows (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), sauce (tomatoes, salt, water, spices (oregano, black pepper)).

Check Home Run Inn Frozen Classic Cheese Pizza, Family Size Pizza, 27 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Home Run Inn Frozen Classic Cheese Pizza, Family Size Pizza, 27 oz is available at 16 retailers

Central MarketH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyAcidic
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepLunchSnacking