Is Home Run Inn Ultra Thin Cheese Frozen Pizza - 4oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- non-rbst treated cows
- milk
- our cheese is made from milk that is rbst free
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- rbst free whole milk mozzarella
- enzymes
non-rbst treated cows
Dietitian noteCattle and calf refer to "cow", which contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust: (Wheat Flour, Water, Corn Oil, Yeast, Salt), Rbst Free Whole Milk Mozzarella*: (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes) *Our Cheese Is Made From Milk That Is Rbst Free. No Significant Difference Has Been Shown Between Milk Derived From Rbst Treated And Non-Rbst Treated Cows. Sauce: (Tomatoes, Salt, Water, Spices (Oregano, Salt, Black Pepper)). *Our Cheese Is Made From Milk That Is Rbst Free. No Significant Difference Has Been Shown Between Milk Derived From Rbst Treated And Non-Rbst Treated Cows.
Check Home Run Inn Ultra Thin Cheese Frozen Pizza - 4oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Home Run Inn Ultra Thin Cheese Frozen Pizza - 4oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Sargento Ultra Thin Natural Sharp Cheddar Cheese Slices - 6.84oz/18ct slices
Sargento® Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor Ultra Thin® Slices, 20 slices
Sargento Ultra Thin Natural Swiss Cheese Slices - 6.84oz/18 slices
Where to buy
Home Run Inn Ultra Thin Cheese Frozen Pizza - 4oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


