Is HOME STYLE BAKED BEANS WITH EXTRA MOLASSES, PORK & SAVORY SPICES, HOME STYLE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BAKED SMALL PEA BEANS IN SAUCE CONTAINING WATER, SUGAR, SALT, MOLASSES, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, ONION POWDER, SALT PORK, SPICE, CARAMEL COLOR (SULFITES), SEASONING BLEND (DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, DEXTROSE, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOYBEAN OIL), GARLIC POWDER.
Check HOME STYLE BAKED BEANS WITH EXTRA MOLASSES, PORK & SAVORY SPICES, HOME STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOME STYLE BAKED BEANS WITH EXTRA MOLASSES, PORK & SAVORY SPICES, HOME STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
About this product
Meat · Can


