Is HOME STYLEMACARONI SALAD Dairy Free?

Ingredients
COOKED MACARONI (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, ENRICHED WITH IRON [FERROUS SULFATE], B VITAMINS [NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), SALAD DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, EGG YOLKS, SALT, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), PICKLE RELISH (CUCUMBERS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, ALUM, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], CALCIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND POLYSORBATE 80, YELLOW #5), CELERY, RED PEPPERS (RED PEPPERS, WATER, CITRIC ACID), GREEN PEPPERS, SUGAR, CARROTS, ONIONS, MUSTARD (WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC), WATER, SALT, 0.1% POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), SPICES.
Check HOME STYLEMACARONI SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOME STYLEMACARONI SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


