Is Homefree LGFMDC10 Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Mini Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Whole Oat Flour, Evaporated Cane Sugar, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Chocolate Chips (Evaporated Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Non-dairy Cocoa Butter), Demerara Sugar, Non-alkalized Cocoa Powder, Organic Tapioca Starch, Apple Juice Concentrate, Baking Soda (Sodium Bicarbonate), Pure Vanilla Extract, Salt, Baking Powder, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Rosemary Extract
Check Homefree LGFMDC10 Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Mini Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homefree LGFMDC10 Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Mini Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


