Is Homeland Blue Cheese Dressing, Blue Cheese Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, VINEGAR, SOUR CREAM (CREAM, CULTURES, MALTODEXTRIN, MILK, WHEY, EGG YOLKS, BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYME, SODIUM AND CALCIUM CASEINATES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AS A PRESERVATIVE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, MUSTARD FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, SORBIC ACID, NATURAL BLUE CHEESE FLAVOR POLYSORBATE 60, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, GARLIC POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, WHITE PEPPER, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (ADDED TO PROTECT COLOR).
Check Homeland Blue Cheese Dressing, Blue Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homeland Blue Cheese Dressing, Blue Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


