Is Homeland Blue Cheese Dressing, Blue Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- buttermilk
- milk
- cream
- sour cream
- natural blue cheese flavor polysorbate 60
- blue cheese
- whey
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, VINEGAR, SOUR CREAM (CREAM, CULTURES, MALTODEXTRIN, MILK, WHEY, EGG YOLKS, BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYME, SODIUM AND CALCIUM CASEINATES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AS A PRESERVATIVE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, MUSTARD FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, SORBIC ACID, NATURAL BLUE CHEESE FLAVOR POLYSORBATE 60, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, GARLIC POWDER, BLACK PEPPER, WHITE PEPPER, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (ADDED TO PROTECT COLOR).
Check Homeland Blue Cheese Dressing, Blue Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homeland Blue Cheese Dressing, Blue Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


