Is HOMEMADE VANILLA & CHOCOLATE SYRUP HOMEMADE VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND RICH CHOCOLATE SYRUP SWIRLS, HOMEMADE VANILLA & CHOCOLATE SYRUP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • chocolate syrup

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE SYRUP (WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA, CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR), CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check HOMEMADE VANILLA & CHOCOLATE SYRUP HOMEMADE VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND RICH CHOCOLATE SYRUP SWIRLS, HOMEMADE VANILLA & CHOCOLATE SYRUP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HOMEMADE VANILLA & CHOCOLATE SYRUP HOMEMADE VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND RICH CHOCOLATE SYRUP SWIRLS, HOMEMADE VANILLA & CHOCOLATE SYRUP is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep