Is HOMEPLATE CHEESE PIZZA, HOMEPLATE CHEESE Vegetarian?

Ingredients
SHELL: FLOUR, WATER, YEAST, SALT, SUGAR, PURE VEGETABLE OIL, STABILIZER TO REDUCE MOLD; SAUCE: VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES, FRESH BASIL LEAF, GARLIC SALT, SUGAR, OREGANO, ITALIAN SEASONING (MARJORAM, THYME, ROSEMARY, SAVORY, SAGE, OREGANO, BASIL), SALT, SPICES AND NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID, CHEESE: CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND SKIM MILK, WATER, CREAM, MILKFAT, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES.
Check HOMEPLATE CHEESE PIZZA, HOMEPLATE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMEPLATE CHEESE PIZZA, HOMEPLATE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HOMEPLATE CHEESE PIZZA, HOMEPLATE CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice


