Is Homepride Pasta Bake Cheesy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- double cream
- mascarpone cheese
- dehydrated cheese
- cheddar cheese
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Double Cream, Milk, Cheddar Cheese, Sugar, Stabilisers (Polyphosphates, Sodium Phosphates, Xanthan Gum), Flavourings (Contain Milk), Dehydrated Cheese, Mascarpone Cheese, Maltodextrin, Garlic Puree, Lactose (Milk), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Ground White Pepper, Colour (Carotenes)
Check Homepride Pasta Bake Cheesy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homepride Pasta Bake Cheesy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Homepride Pasta Bake Cheesy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


