Is Homepride Slow Cooker Chilli Con Carne 170G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Purée (74%), Sugar, Ground Spices (7%) (Chilli, Cumin Seeds, Coriander Seeds, Fenugreek Seeds), Concentrated Lemon Juice (contains Sulphites), Chilli Purée, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Parsley, Dried Oregano, Smoked Paprika, Garlic Powder, Ground Oregano, Natural Flavouring
Check Homepride Slow Cooker Chilli Con Carne 170G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homepride Slow Cooker Chilli Con Carne 170G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Homepride Slow Cooker Chilli Con Carne 170G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


