Is Homestead by Tasmanian Pate Duck Pate With Brandy 150g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurised cream
pasteurised cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Duck Liver (40%), Chicken Liver (20%), Chicken, Bu tter (Pasteurised Cream, Water), Water, Gelatine, Pepper, Port, Preservative (325), Salt, Antioxida n t (316), Brandy, Preservative (250l, Mixed Herbs , Veg. Fibre, Veg. Gum (407).
Check Homestead by Tasmanian Pate Duck Pate With Brandy 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homestead by Tasmanian Pate Duck Pate With Brandy 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Homestead by Tasmanian Pate Duck Pate With Brandy 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


