Is Homestead Meadows Pepper Jack Goat Milk Cheese, Pepper Jack Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- whole pasteurized goat milk
- enzymes
whole pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, SALT, JALAPENO PEPPERS, RED PEPPERS, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES.
Check Homestead Meadows Pepper Jack Goat Milk Cheese, Pepper Jack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homestead Meadows Pepper Jack Goat Milk Cheese, Pepper Jack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
About this product
Cheese · Piece


