Is Homestyle Bake Country Cafe Sandwich Wholemeal Sliced Bread 850g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Unbleached wholemeal wheat flour (64%), water, baker's yeast, vinegar, iodised salt, wheat gluten, canola oil, vegetable emulsifiers (481, 472e, 471), soy flour, vitamins (thiamin, folic acid).
Check Homestyle Bake Country Cafe Sandwich Wholemeal Sliced Bread 850g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homestyle Bake Country Cafe Sandwich Wholemeal Sliced Bread 850g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchMeal PrepSnacking


