Is HOMESTYLE BAKED BEANS IN A TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & BACON, HOMESTYLE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
- salt, bacon
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREPARED WHITE BEANS, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SALT, BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), CORNSTARCH MODIFIED, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER), CARAMEL COLOR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA.
Check HOMESTYLE BAKED BEANS IN A TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & BACON, HOMESTYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE BAKED BEANS IN A TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & BACON, HOMESTYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
About this product
Vegetable · Can


