Is HOMESTYLE BUTTERMILK JUMBO BISCUITS, BUTTERMILK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, PALM OIL SHORTENING, SUGAR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), DEXTROSE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BUTTERMILK POWDER, WHEAT STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CANOLA OIL, YEAST, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check HOMESTYLE BUTTERMILK JUMBO BISCUITS, BUTTERMILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE BUTTERMILK JUMBO BISCUITS, BUTTERMILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


