Is HOMESTYLE CHICKEN FRIES Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), DEXTROSE, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, DRIED YEAST, HYDROLYZED CORN GLUTEN, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SPICES, SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR. FRIED IN VEGETABLE OIL.

Check HOMESTYLE CHICKEN FRIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyMeaty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal PrepOn The Go