Is HOMESTYLE CHICKEN FRIES Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat
- monocalcium phosphate
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), DEXTROSE, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, DRIED YEAST, HYDROLYZED CORN GLUTEN, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SPICES, SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR. FRIED IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check HOMESTYLE CHICKEN FRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE CHICKEN FRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
About this product
Meat · Strip


