Is Homestyle Chicken Pot Pie Dog Treat Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- source of chicken pot pie flavor
- chicken
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
source of chicken pot pie flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Chicken, Ground Potatoes, Vegetable Glycerin, Peas, Carrots, Sugar, Natural Flavors (Source of Chicken Pot Pie Flavor), Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Colored with Paprika.
Check Homestyle Chicken Pot Pie Dog Treat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homestyle Chicken Pot Pie Dog Treat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Homestyle Chicken Pot Pie Dog Treat is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


