Is Homestyle Chicken & Rotini Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- dried chicken
- white meat chicken
- chicken fat
- chicken bone broth
dried chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CHICKEN BONE BROTH, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CARROTS, CELERY, NAVY BEANS, ROTINI PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES), WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED ONIONS, SALT, CHICKEN FAT, FLAVORING, POTATO STARCH, DRIED CHICKEN, CARRAGEENAN, SPICES, GARLIC EXTRACT.
Check Homestyle Chicken & Rotini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homestyle Chicken & Rotini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can
Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlicky
Texture
Lightly FilledChunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep


