This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is HomeStyle Harvest The Works Twice Baked Potato, 4 individually wrapped 6 oz potatoes Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Baked Potato With Shell, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, May Contain Enzymes, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Cultures, Potassium Sorbate ), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Water, Butter, Nonfat Milk, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Nitrite, May Contain Natural Smoke Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Ascorbate), Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Whey, Granular And Blue Cheese Blend (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Spice, Dried Chives, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid

Check HomeStyle Harvest The Works Twice Baked Potato, 4 individually wrapped 6 oz potatoes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

HomeStyle Harvest The Works Twice Baked Potato, 4 individually wrapped 6 oz potatoes is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The Go
Gluten Free? HomeStyle Harvest The Works Twice Baked Potato, 4 individually wrapped 6 oz potatoes | Spoonful