Is HomeStyle Harvest The Works Twice Baked Potato, 4 individually wrapped 6 oz potatoes Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Baked Potato With Shell, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, May Contain Enzymes, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Cultures, Potassium Sorbate ), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Water, Butter, Nonfat Milk, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Nitrite, May Contain Natural Smoke Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Ascorbate), Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Whey, Granular And Blue Cheese Blend (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Spice, Dried Chives, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid
Check HomeStyle Harvest The Works Twice Baked Potato, 4 individually wrapped 6 oz potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HomeStyle Harvest The Works Twice Baked Potato, 4 individually wrapped 6 oz potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
The Little Potato Company Gluten Free Savory Herb Microwavable Vegan Potatoes - 1lb
The Little Potato Company Oven/Grill Ready Garlic Herb Potatoes, 1 lb
The Little Potato Company Fresh Creamer Potatoes Blushing Belle Potatoes
Great Value Four Cheese Twice Baked Potatoes
Where to buy
HomeStyle Harvest The Works Twice Baked Potato, 4 individually wrapped 6 oz potatoes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


