No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is HomeStyle Harvest The Works Twice Baked Potato, 4 individually wrapped 6 oz potatoes Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Baked Potato With Shell, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, May Contain Enzymes, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Cultures, Potassium Sorbate ), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Water, Butter, Nonfat Milk, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Nitrite, May Contain Natural Smoke Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Ascorbate), Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Whey, Granular And Blue Cheese Blend (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Spice, Dried Chives, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid

Check HomeStyle Harvest The Works Twice Baked Potato, 4 individually wrapped 6 oz potatoes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

HomeStyle Harvest The Works Twice Baked Potato, 4 individually wrapped 6 oz potatoes is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegan? HomeStyle Harvest The Works Twice Baked Potato, 4 individually wrapped 6 oz potatoes | Spoonful