No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is HomeStyle Harvest The Works Twice Baked Potato, 4 individually wrapped 6 oz potatoes Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Baked Potato With Shell, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, May Contain Enzymes, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Cultures, Potassium Sorbate ), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Water, Butter, Nonfat Milk, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Nitrite, May Contain Natural Smoke Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Ascorbate), Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Whey, Granular And Blue Cheese Blend (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Spice, Dried Chives, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid

Check HomeStyle Harvest The Works Twice Baked Potato, 4 individually wrapped 6 oz potatoes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

HomeStyle Harvest The Works Twice Baked Potato, 4 individually wrapped 6 oz potatoes is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegetarian? HomeStyle Harvest The Works Twice Baked Potato, 4 individually wrapped 6 oz potatoes | Spoonful