Is HOMESTYLE MEATBALLS, MADE WITH CHICKEN, PORK AND BEEF Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- part skim cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
part skim cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, WATER, PORK, BEEF, TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SEASONING (PARMESAN CHEESE (PART SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SPICES, SPICE EXTRACTIVES ON A DEXTROSE CARRIER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PARSLEY, ONION POWDER), BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, AND YEAST), SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check HOMESTYLE MEATBALLS, MADE WITH CHICKEN, PORK AND BEEF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE MEATBALLS, MADE WITH CHICKEN, PORK AND BEEF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
About this product
Meat · Frozen


