Is HOMESTYLE MEATLOAF TOPPED WITH TOMATO SAUCE AND GARLIC ROASTED POTATOES, HOMESTYLE MEATLOAF Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- beef flavor
- yeast extract
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BEEF, RED SKIN POTATOES, TOMATOES (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WATER, PANKO BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: YEAST, CARAMEL COLOR), KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE MADE FROM VINE RIPENED TOMATOES, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR), ONION, WHOLE MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D3), EGGS, TOMATOES, GREEN PEPPER, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CANOLA OIL, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CARAMEL COLOR, ZINC OXIDE, NIACINAMIDE, FERROUS SULFATE, COPPER GLUCONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN AND CYANOCOBALAMIN), GARLIC, SUGAR, SEA SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, BEEF FLAVOR (SALT, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PRESERVATIVE (MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, NISIN, EGG WHITE LYSOZYME), BLACK PEPPER, BASIL, OREGANO, MARJORAM, SAGE, ROSEMARY, THYME.
Check HOMESTYLE MEATLOAF TOPPED WITH TOMATO SAUCE AND GARLIC ROASTED POTATOES, HOMESTYLE MEATLOAF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE MEATLOAF TOPPED WITH TOMATO SAUCE AND GARLIC ROASTED POTATOES, HOMESTYLE MEATLOAF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 8 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz


