Is HOMESTYLE PREMIUM POPCORN, HOMESTYLE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN POPCORN, PALM OIL, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (MILK), ROSEMARY EXTRACT (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), ASCORBIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check HOMESTYLE PREMIUM POPCORN, HOMESTYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE PREMIUM POPCORN, HOMESTYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Skinny Pop Popcorn
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


