Is HOMESTYLE STUFFING Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cultured whey
- dried whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BROTH (WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF CHICKEN INCLUDING NATURAL CHICKEN JUICES, SALT, CHICKEN FAT, SUGAR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN [FROM CORN], DRIED WHEY [MILK], NATURAL FLAVORING, TURMERIC, CHICKEN FAT, EXTRACT OF ROSEMARY [NATURAL FLAVORING], HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED AND SOYBEAN OIL, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B1], TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT), TURKEY BROTH (WATER, ROASTED TURKEY MEAT INCLUDING NATURAL TURKEY JUICES, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN [CORN], SUGAR, CHICKEN FAT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORING, DRIED WHEY [MILK], CARAMEL COLOR), BREAD CUBES (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, YEAST, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, 2% OR LESS OF SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE], ROSEMARY EXTRACTIVES TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES), CELERY, ONION, MARGARINE (LIQUID AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SEASONING (SPICES, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR [DEXTROSE, SALT, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT], CULTURED WHEY), DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR, SPICE, TURMERIC.
Check HOMESTYLE STUFFING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE STUFFING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 7 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Dried


