Is HOMESTYLE STUFFING Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- modified food starch
- natural flavoring
- enriched flour
- natural and artificial flavor
- +3 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BROTH (WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF CHICKEN INCLUDING NATURAL CHICKEN JUICES, SALT, CHICKEN FAT, SUGAR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN [FROM CORN], DRIED WHEY [MILK], NATURAL FLAVORING, TURMERIC, CHICKEN FAT, EXTRACT OF ROSEMARY [NATURAL FLAVORING], HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED AND SOYBEAN OIL, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B1], TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT), TURKEY BROTH (WATER, ROASTED TURKEY MEAT INCLUDING NATURAL TURKEY JUICES, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN [CORN], SUGAR, CHICKEN FAT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORING, DRIED WHEY [MILK], CARAMEL COLOR), BREAD CUBES (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, YEAST, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, 2% OR LESS OF SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE], ROSEMARY EXTRACTIVES TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES), CELERY, ONION, MARGARINE (LIQUID AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SEASONING (SPICES, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR [DEXTROSE, SALT, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT], CULTURED WHEY), DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR, SPICE, TURMERIC.
Check HOMESTYLE STUFFING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE STUFFING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 13 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Dried


