Is HOMESTYLE STUFFING Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured whey
- dried whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BROTH (WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF CHICKEN INCLUDING NATURAL CHICKEN JUICES, SALT, CHICKEN FAT, SUGAR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN [FROM CORN], DRIED WHEY [MILK], NATURAL FLAVORING, TURMERIC, CHICKEN FAT, EXTRACT OF ROSEMARY [NATURAL FLAVORING], HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED AND SOYBEAN OIL, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B1], TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT), TURKEY BROTH (WATER, ROASTED TURKEY MEAT INCLUDING NATURAL TURKEY JUICES, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN [CORN], SUGAR, CHICKEN FAT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORING, DRIED WHEY [MILK], CARAMEL COLOR), BREAD CUBES (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, YEAST, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, 2% OR LESS OF SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE], ROSEMARY EXTRACTIVES TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES), CELERY, ONION, MARGARINE (LIQUID AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SEASONING (SPICES, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR [DEXTROSE, SALT, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT], CULTURED WHEY), DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR, SPICE, TURMERIC.
Check HOMESTYLE STUFFING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE STUFFING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Dried


