Is Homestyle Turkey And Gravy Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken broth and natural flavor
  • chicken fat
  • chicken flavor
  • contains 2% or less of salt, chicken flavor
  • turkey broth
  • turkey breast meat

chicken broth and natural flavor

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY BREAST MEAT, TURKEY BROTH, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, CHICKEN FLAVOR (CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN BROTH AND NATURAL FLAVOR), FLAVORING, YEAST EXTRACT, SOYBEAN OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, ANNATTO COLOR.

Check Homestyle Turkey And Gravy against your own diets in the app.