Is Homestyle Turkey And Gravy Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken broth and natural flavor
- chicken fat
- chicken flavor
- contains 2% or less of salt, chicken flavor
- turkey broth
- turkey breast meat
chicken broth and natural flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY BREAST MEAT, TURKEY BROTH, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, CHICKEN FLAVOR (CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN BROTH AND NATURAL FLAVOR), FLAVORING, YEAST EXTRACT, SOYBEAN OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, ANNATTO COLOR.
Check Homestyle Turkey And Gravy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homestyle Turkey And Gravy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package


