Is Homestyle Turkey And Gravy Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth and natural flavor
- chicken fat
- chicken flavor
- contains 2% or less of salt, chicken flavor
- turkey broth
- turkey breast meat
chicken broth and natural flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY BREAST MEAT, TURKEY BROTH, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, CHICKEN FLAVOR (CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN BROTH AND NATURAL FLAVOR), FLAVORING, YEAST EXTRACT, SOYBEAN OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, ANNATTO COLOR.
Check Homestyle Turkey And Gravy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homestyle Turkey And Gravy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package


