Is HOMESTYLE TURKEY BREAST TENDERLOIN, HOMESTYLE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey broth powder
  • turkey flavor
  • dehydrated turkey broth
  • turkey broth
  • cultured dextrose

turkey broth powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY BROTH, CANOLA OIL, SEASONING (SALT, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED TURKEY BROTH, TURKEY FLAVOR [CONTAINS HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, TURKEY BROTH POWDER, FLAVOR]), DRIED VINEGAR, CULTURED DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, FLAVORING.

Check HOMESTYLE TURKEY BREAST TENDERLOIN, HOMESTYLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go