Is Homestyle Turkey Flavored Gravy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
turkey stock, water, cooked turkey meat, modified corn starch, maltodextrin, chicken fat, salt, yeast extract, turkey broth, spices, lactic acid, citric acid, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, paprika, color, caramel color, natural flavor, water, enriched wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, chicken fat, turkey, turkey broth, sodium lactate, mechanically separated turkey, salt, modified food starch, sugar, sodium phosphates, nonfat dry milk, carrageenan, flavoring
Check Homestyle Turkey Flavored Gravy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homestyle Turkey Flavored Gravy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


