Is HOMESTYLE TURKEY GRAVY, HOMESTYLE TURKEY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- roast turkey flavor
- dried chicken meat
- turkey
- turkey gravy concentrate
- chicken fat
- turkey meat including juices
- turkey broth
- chicken broth concentrate
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavors
- riboflavin
- disodium inosinate
- +2 more
roast turkey flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CHICKEN BROTH CONCENTRATE, TURKEY BROTH (TURKEY MEAT INCLUDING JUICES, SEA SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, CHICKEN FAT, SUGAR, FLAVORINGS [ONION POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTIVES], DRIED WHEY, DEHYDRATED POTATO, CARAMEL COLOR), CORNSTARCH, TURKEY GRAVY CONCENTRATE (CORN OIL [TBHQ ADDED], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED AND SOYBEAN OIL, TURKEY AND TURKEY BROTH, DRIED WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVORING, ROAST TURKEY FLAVOR [NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED ONION, SPICE AND SPICE EXTRACTIVES, MALT EXTRACT], AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DRIED CHICKEN MEAT, CARAMEL COLOR), FLOUR (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (SOYBEAN AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OILS, WATER, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), CARAMEL COLOR, BLACK PEPPER, SAGE.
Check HOMESTYLE TURKEY GRAVY, HOMESTYLE TURKEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE TURKEY GRAVY, HOMESTYLE TURKEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


