Is HOMESTYLE VEGETABLE RECIPE, SOUP & DIP MIX, HOMESTYLE VEGETABLE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- partially hydrogenated soybean oil
- soybean oil
- soy lecithin
- hydrolyzed soy protein
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEHYDRATED CABBAGE, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, POTATO STARCH, DEHYDRATED LEEKS, HYDROLYZED TORULA AND BREWERS YEAST PROTEIN, DEHYDRATED CARROTS, WHEAT STARCH, DEHYDRATED POTATOES, DEHYDRATED CELERY, DEHYDRATED TOMATO FLAKES, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CARROT POWDER, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, DEHYDRATED PEAS, SILICON DIOXIDE, PAPRIKA, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC EXTRACT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL
Check HOMESTYLE VEGETABLE RECIPE, SOUP & DIP MIX, HOMESTYLE VEGETABLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE VEGETABLE RECIPE, SOUP & DIP MIX, HOMESTYLE VEGETABLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Progresso Gluten Free Soup Homestyle Chicken
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Progresso Rich & Hearty, Chicken & Homestyle Noodle Canned Soup, 19 oz.
About this product
Dip · Powder


