Is HOMESTYLE WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, HOMESTYLE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
- tomato paste, salt, bacon
- natural and artificial flavoring
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prepared Beans, Water, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Tomato Paste, Salt, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavoring), Corn Starch, Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Garlic Powder), Vinegar, Caramel Color, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Extractives Of Paprika
Check HOMESTYLE WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, HOMESTYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HOMESTYLE WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, HOMESTYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Where to buy
HOMESTYLE WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, HOMESTYLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


