Is Homogenized milk 3.25% Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk homogeneise m
- has beforea farmers 25% homogenized milk m
- 2 9 13 26 % chotexten cholesterol 30sadun sodum 125po pataasum 390 ma 11 carbohydrates 12 g fbres o g suores 120 protaines
- amount tensur lly value daily value calliaries/calories 160 fat/lipides o g sererated saturated 5 9 transrans 0
milk homogeneise m
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
has beforea best before farmers 25% homogenized milk m,f, milk homogeneise m,g, excellent source of calcium excellent source of calcium 2l nutrition facts valeur nutritive per 1 cup (250 ml)/ 1 cup (s0 ml) amount tensur �lly value daily value calliaries/calories 160 fat/lipides o g sererated saturated 5 9 transrans 0,2 9 13 26 % chotexten cholesterol 30 mg sadun sodum 125 mg po pataasum 390 ma 11 carbohydrates 12 g fbres o g suores 120 protaines,d 15 0 c v 30 45 agropur ca r res oe /pat e rrr/gard to the a
Check Homogenized milk 3.25% against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Homogenized milk 3.25% in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Milk · Liquid


